MPPGCL JE Recruitment 2024

Post Name : MPPGCL JE Recruitment 2024 Notification Out for 191 Posts
Post Date :  21 March, 2024
Post Description : On March 9, 2024, Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited published an announcement on its official website, @mppgc.mp.gov.in, listing 191 different vacancies for staff nurses, polychemists, junior engineers, plant assistants, and drug coordinators.

MPPGCL JE Recruitment 2024

MPPGCL JE Recruitment 2024 Overview

MPPGCL invites online applications from the deserving aspirants to offer 191 regular positions in different specializations. The below table outlines the key details of MPPGCL JE Notification 2024 for the reference of aspirants:

MPPGCL JE Notification 2024 Highlights
Recruitment OrganizationMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited
Posts NamePoly Chemist, Junior Engineer, Plant Assistant, Drug Coordinator and Staff Nurse
Number of Posts191
Advt. No.2023-24/1153
CategoryAE/JE Jobs
Apply Online Begins2 April 2024
Last Date to Apply30 April 2024
Job LocationMadhya Pradesh
Educational QualificationDegree or Diploma (in respective discipline)
Age LimitMinimum Age Limit: 18 to 21 years
Application Fees
  • UR/ Other State – ₹ 1200/-
  • SC/ ST/ OBC/ EWS of MP – ₹ 600/-
Selection ProcessComputer Based Test | Certificate Verification
SalaryVarious Post-Wise
MPPGCL JE 2024 Official Websitewww.mppgcl.mp.gov.in

MPPGCL JE Recruitment 2024 Important Dates

Candidates aspiring to register for 191 various posts under MPPGCL Recruitment 2024 must check the key dates tabulated in the below section:

MPPGCL JE 2024 Important Dates
EventsDates
Issue of MPPGCL JE Notification 2024 PDF9 March 2024
Commencement of Online Application2 April 2024 (10:30 AM)
Last Date of Online Application30 April 2024 (11:55 PM)
MPPGCL JE Exam Date 2024To Be Announced

MPPGCL JE 2024 Application Fees

Candidates are required to pay the application fees based on their categories to complete the application procedure. The category-wise application fee details for MPPGCL JE Recruitment 2024 are specified below:

CategoryFees
UR/ Other StateRs. 1200/-
SC/ ST/ OBC/ EWS of MPRs. 600/-

MPPGCL JE Recruitment 2024 Eligibility Criteria

Applicants must ensure they fulfill the eligibility criteria set by the recruitment authority to register for 191 various job openings. Candidates must go through the detailed eligibility criteria discussed in this section:

MPPGCL JE Educational Qualification

Candidates must acquire the minimum qualification as under to apply for MPPGCL Recruitment 2024:

Name of PostsEducational Qualification
Junior EngineerDiploma/BE/B. Tech or AMIE in the specific discipline from a recognized University/ Institution
Poly ChemistM. Sc. (Chemistry) from a recognized University or Institution
Plant Assistant10th + ITI (respective trade) from a recognized Institute
Drug Coordinator12th + Diploma/Degree in Pharmacy rom a recognized University or Institution
Staff Nurse12th + GNM/B. Sc. (Nursing) from a recognized University or Institution

MPPGCL JE Age Limit (as on 01.01.2024)

The post-wise age limit details for various posts under MPPGCL Recruitment 2024 are tabulated below:

Post CodeMinimum Age LimitMaximum Age Limit
002, 003, 004, 005, 006, 007, 008, and 00918 Years
  • 40 Years (UR/Other State Male)
  • 45 Years (UR Female)
00121 Years

MPPGCL JE Vacancy 2024

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited notified a total of 191 vacancies for different positions through MPPGCL Notification 2024. Applicants can check the category-wise bifurcation of vacancies from the table shown below:

MPPGCL Vacancy Details 2024
CadreName of PostsPost CodeCategory-Wise VacanciesTotal Posts
URSCSTOBCEWS
Poly ChemistPoly Chemist001210003
Junior Engineer (Plant)Junior Engineer (Plant) – Mechanical0023233213
Junior Engineer (Plant) – Electrical003301105
Junior Engineer (Plant) – Electronics004011103
Junior Engineer (Civil)Junior Engineer (Civil)005311106
Plant AssistantPlant Assistant (Mechanical)00619202213983
Plant Assistant (Electronics)0071214159656
Drug CoordinatorDrug Coordinator (Pharmacist)008312118
Staff NurseStaff Nurse0093551014
Total4845503018191

MPPGCL JE 2024 : Steps to Apply Online

  • Step 1: Visit the official website of Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited at https://mppgcl.mp.gov.in.
  • Step 2: Click on the “Apply Online” link for MPPGCL JE Recruitment 2024 (advt. 2023-24/1153).
  • Step 3: Register yourself with a valid Email ID and Mobile Number.
  • Step 4: Proceed to the application form page and meticulously fill in all the required details.
  • Step 5: Upload scanned copies of the following documents:
    • 10th marksheet
    • Domicile certificate
    • Caste certificate
    • Degree/Diploma
    • Photograph
    • Signature
  • Step 6: Make the online payment of the application fees as specified below.
  • Step 7: Review all the details filled in the application form and ensure accuracy.
  • Step 8: Submit the application form after ensuring all details are correct.
  • Step 9: Take a printout of the submitted application form for future reference and record-keeping.

MPPGCL JE Selection Process 2024

The selection procedure described under MPPGCL JE Notification 2024 involves the following stages given below:

  • Computer Based Test (100 Marks)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

MPPGCL JE Salary 2024

Candidates appointed for various positions released under MPPGCL Recruitment 2024 will earn the salary structure as prescribed in the below table (according to the 7th pay commission). Applicants must note, the below-mentioned salary structure will be offered after completing the probation period for particular posts:

MPPGCL Various Posts Salary Structure 2024
Post NamePay LevelPay Scale/Salary
Junior EngineerLevel – 08Rs. 32800-103600/-
Poly ChemistLevel – 12Rs. 56100-177500/-
Plant AssistantLevel – 06Rs. 25300-80500/-
Drug CoordinatorLevel – 04Rs. 19500-62000/-
Staff NurseLevel – 05Rs. 22100-70000/-

MPPGCL JE 2024 Apply Online Link

In an effort to pursue a better career, individuals are preparing to apply for the recruitment drive following the official notification. The online application period for 191 different positions will open on April 2, 2024, and the deadline to submit an application is April 30, 2024. To effectively complete the online application form, candidates must click the direct link that is connected here.

Links
Apply onlineActive on April 2, 2024
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Register to Apply

Personal Details

Edit Content

Important Updates

ADVERTISEMENT

Subscribe to Latest Notification

Register to Apply

Personal Details

Edit Content
Click on the Edit Content button to edit/add the content.

Add New Playlist