Maharashtra HSC Toppers List

Post Name : Maharashtra HSC Toppers List 2024
Post Date :  22 May , 2024
Post Description : The Maharashtra HSC Result 2024 was made public on May 21, 2024 by the Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education. Although the Maharashtra HSC Toppers List 2024 has not yet been made public, the board has made available statistics on overall performance as well as statistics broken down by gender, district, and stream.

Maharashtra HSC Toppers List 2024 Overall Performance

The candidates can go through the Overall Performance of the Maharashtra HSC Toppers List 2024 from the table given below which was released along with the results on the official website. This includes the total division, total percentage, number of students who passed, and the number of students who appeared in the examination. For more details click on the link mentioned below.

Maharashtra HSC Toppers List 2024 Overall Performance
DivisionNo. of Students AppearedNo. of Students PassedPercentage
Pune24281422832994.44
Nagpur15537414313192.12
C.Sambhajinagar17405116376294.08
Mumbai31991029415891.95
Kolhapur11431910774194.24
Amravati14283613284093.00
Nasik15734514902994.71
Latur915288454192.36
Konkan257932515397.51
Total1423970132968493.37

Maharashtra HSC Toppers List 2024 Gender Wise Performance

The candidates can go through the Gender Wise Performance of the Maharashtra HSC Toppers List 2024 from the table given below which was released along with the results on the official website. This includes the total division, total percentage, number of students who passed, and the number of students who appeared in the examination. For more details click on the link mentioned below.

Maharashtra HSC Toppers List 2024 Gender Wise Performance
DivisionPercentage of MalesPercentage of FemalesPercentage
Pune92.6296.6494.44
Nagpur89.8594.4692.12
C.Sambhajinagar92.7396.0094.08
Mumbai90.2293.8091.95
Kolhapur91.7897.0194.24
Amravati91.2595.0593.00
Nasik93.3996.3294.71
Latur89.9695.3092.36
Konkan96.4298.6097.51
Total91.6095.4493.37

Maharashtra HSC Toppers List 2024 Stream Wise Performance

The candidates can go through the Stream Wise Performance of the Maharashtra HSC Toppers List 2024 from the table given below which was released along with the results on the official website. This includes the total division, total percentage, number of students who passed, and the number of students who appeared in the examination. For more details click on the link mentioned below.

Maharashtra HSC Toppers List 2024 Gender Wise Performance
Science
DivisionPercentage of MalesPercentage of FemalesPercentage
Pune97.5398.6098.02
Nagpur96.7497.3897.08
C.Sambhajinagar97.8098.5798.12
Mumbai95.9396.8596.35
Kolhapur98.7299.3399.02
Amravati97.5298.5197.98
Nasik98.4599.0998.74
Latur97.1398.5797.81
Konkan98.8099.1799.00
Total97.4398.2797.82
Arts
DivisionPercentage of MalesPercentage of FemalesPercentage
Pune80.0791.0684.89
Nagpur82.6589.8786.11
C.Sambhajinagar83.6091.2386.83
Mumbai76.5188.1783.56
Kolhapur77.4290.3882.98
Amravati83.8290.2486.87
Nasik85.0291.8188.13
Latur79.8189.5284.10
Konkan91.5996.6093.76
Total81.9190.3885.88
Commerce
DivisionPercentage of MalesPercentage of FemalesPercentage
Pune92.1596.2094.09
Nagpur82.7192.5187.28
C.Sambhajinagar91.2495.7493.02
Mumbai88.6493.4190.88
Kolhapur91.8297.4794.90
Amravati89.4196.4092.83
Nasik93.8996.6095.21
Latur89.3695.9092.31
Konkan97.8698.9998.46
Total89.9194.7992.18

Register to Apply

Personal Details

Edit Content

Important Updates

ADVERTISEMENT

Subscribe to Latest Notification

Register to Apply

Personal Details

Edit Content
Click on the Edit Content button to edit/add the content.

Add New Playlist