BSF Group B & Group C Constable, HC, ASI, SI Various Post Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 144 Post

Name of Post: BSF Group B & Group C Constable, HC, ASI, SI Various Post Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 144 Post

Post Date / Update: 20 May 2024

Short Information : Border Security Force (BSF) has released the advertisement of Group B and Group C Various Post Recruitment 2024. All the candidates who want to apply in this BSF Sub Inspector SI, Assistant Sub Inspector ASI, Head Constable and Constable Recruitment can apply online from 19 May 2024 to 17 June 2024. See advertisement for other recruitment related information like syllabus, qualification, age limit, selection procedure.

BSF SI, ASI, HC and Constable Recruitment 2024

According to the Sarkari Result updates, Registration are starting from May 19, 2024 and last date for the registration is June 17, 2024. There are 144 Vacancy for the BSF SI, ASI, HC and Constable Recruitment 2024. Candidates can get selection through Written Exam. BSF SI, ASI, HC and Constable Recruitment Job location is in All India.

Minimum age of Recruitment is 18 Years and Maximum age of Recruitment is 30 Years. From below, you can know detailed information of the Vacancy like Important Dates, Application Fee, Eligibility Details, Pay Scale, Apply Process, Notification Details, Apply form and Recruitment Official Website.

Important Dates

  • Registration Start : May 19, 2024
  • Last Date of Registration : June 17, 2024
  • Last Date of Pay Exam Fee : June 17, 2024
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Before Exam

Application Fee

For SI Post (Group B)

  • General, OBC and EWS Candidates Fee : Rs 247.20
  • SC, ST and PH (Divyang) Candidates Fee : Rs 47.2
  • All Category Female Candidates Fee : Rs 47.2

For All Other Post

  • General, OBC and EWS Candidates Fee : Rs 147.20
  • SC, ST and PH (Divyang) Candidates Fee : Rs 47.2
  • All Category Female Candidates Fee : Rs 47.2

Mode of Payment

  • Candidates can Pay Exam fee using Credit card, Debit card, Net banking.

Age Limit as on June 17, 2024

  • Minimum Age :  18-20 Years (Post Wise)
  • Maximum Age :  25-30 Years (Post Wise)
  • Candidates should read the BSF SI, ASI, HC and Constable 2024 Notification for Extra Age Relaxation according to Rules.

BSF SI, ASI, HC and Constable Vacancy Details: Total 144 Posts

Post NameTotal Posts
Inspector Librarian Advt No. : combatised/group_B/202402
Sub Inspector SI Staff Nurse Advt No. : combatised/group_B_C/202414
Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Lab Tech Advt No. :  combatised/group_B_C/202438
Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Physiotherapist)Advt No : combatised/group_B_C/202401
Sub Inspector SI Vehicle Mechanic  Advt No : SMT_WKSP/202403
Constable Technical (OTRP, SKT, Fitter, Carpenter, Auto Elect, Veh Mech, BSTS, Upholster) Advt No : SMT_WKSP/202434
Head Constable (Veterinary) Advt No. : Veterinary_Staff/202404
Constable Kennelman Advt No : Veterinary_Staff/202402

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEligibility Details
Inspector Librarian Advt No. : combatised/group_B/2024
  • Candidates should have Bachelor Degree in Library Science OR Library and Information Science  from Any Recognized Institute in India with 2 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years

Physical Standards (Eligibility)

  • Male Height : 167.5 CMS – Chest :81-86 CMS
  • Female Height : 157 CMS
Sub Inspector SI Staff Nurse Advt No. : combatised/group_B_C/2024
  • Candidates should have 10+2 Intermediate Exam with Degree / Diploma in General Nursing.
  • Registration in State Nursing Council.
  • Age Limit : 21-30 Years

Physical Standards (Eligibility)

  • Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMS
  • Female Height : 157 CMS
Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Lab Tech Advt No. :  combatised/group_B_C/2024
  • Candidates should have 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream with Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology.
  • Age Limit : 18-25 Years

Physical Standards (Eligibility)

  • Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMS
  • Female Height : 150 CMS
Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Physiotherapist)

Advt No : combatised/group_B_C/2024

  • Candidates should have 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream with Degree / Diploma in Physiotherapy and 6 Month Experience.
  • Age Limit : 20-27 Years

Physical Standards (Eligibility)

  • Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMS
  • Female Height : 150 CMS
Sub Inspector SI Vehicle Mechanic  Advt No : SMT_WKSP/2024
  • Candidates should have 3 Year Degree / Diploma in Auto Mobile Engineering OR Mechanical Engineering.
  • Age Limit : Max 30 Years

Physical Standards (Eligibility)

  • Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 75-80 CMS
  • Female Height : 157 CMS
Constable Technical (OTRP, SKT, Fitter, Carpenter, Auto Elect, Veh Mech, BSTS, Upholster) Advt No : SMT_WKSP/2024
  • Candidates should have 10th Class Matric with ITI Certificate Related Trade and 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.
  • Age Limit : 18-25 Years

Physical Standards (Eligibility)

  • Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 75-80 CMS
  • Female Height : 157 CMS
Head Constable (Veterinary) Advt No. : Veterinary_Staff/2024
  • Candidates should have 10+2 Intermediate Exam with 1 Year Veterinary Stock Assistant Course and 1 year Experience.
  • Age Limit : 18-25 Years

Physical Standards (Eligibility)

  • Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMS
  • Female Height : 150 CMS
Constable Kennelman Advt No : Veterinary_Staff/2024
  • Candidates should have 10th Class Matric Exam Passed with 2 Year Experience in Related Post.
  • Age Limit : 18-25 Years

Physical Standards (Eligibility)

  • Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-80 CMS
  • Female Height : 150 CMS

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostsUROBCEWSSCST
BSF Inspector Librarian02020000
BSF SI Staff Nurse140404030201
BSF ASI Lab Tech381212040604
BSF ASI Physiotherapist471912050704
BSF SI Vehicle Mechanic030201000
BSF Constable Technical34130800607
BSF Head Constable (Veterinary)0402010100
BSF Constable Kennelman02020000

How to Apply

  • Border Security Force (BSF) Recruitment 2024.
  • Candidates can Register May 19, 2024 to June 17, 2024.
  • Candidates should read the Notification for Recruitment about BSF SI, ASI, HC and Constable Recruitment 2024.
  • Candidates have to Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other necessary Documents.
  • Candidates should check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • If Fees are Asked so you have to Pay Required Registration Fee to Complete the Form.
  • In last take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for any Further Process.

Important Links

Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Notification
Image Resizer, Age Calculator, Resume CV Maker, JPG to PDF and More ToolsClick Here
Official WebsiteBSF Official Website

Register to Apply

Personal Details

Edit Content

Important Updates

ADVERTISEMENT

Subscribe to Latest Notification

Register to Apply

Personal Details

Edit Content
Click on the Edit Content button to edit/add the content.

Add New Playlist